Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Can I photocopy a thesis?

The Library Policy (art.63) demands the author's permission to reproduce the work. In  the case that the author cannot be found, you will have to address the library's director in writing to be allowed to photocopy an extract of the thesis.

No comments:

Post a Comment